This Page is part of the Allegany County, New York GenWeb site.

Christ Church, Cuba, NY Index Vol. 2

Family List - 1866

Indexed by Vivian Karen Bush

This is an index / abstract of the parish record book (2) of Christ Episcopal Church in Cuba, Allegany County, New York. Use this index to check the original microfilmed record, Family History Library Film #1420093, Item 5. The film can be viewed at the LDS Family History Library or a local Family History Center.


Parish
History
Family List
1866
Family List
1878
Family List
1885
Baptisms
Confirmations
Communicants
Marriages
Marriage
Witnesses
Burials

 Chamberlain
Surname
Name
Residence
Note
pg #
ChamberlainCalvin T.South Street 14
Mrs. Sarah R. (Waters)   14
ChamberlainBenjamin Waters  14
ChamberlainJosephine A.  14
ChamberlainGrace H.  14
ChamberlainEarnestine S. E.  14
ChamberlainVirginia D.  14
RitchieCecelia  14
TibbettsRussell  14
     
MaxsonS. D. (M.D.)Oak Street 14
 Welthia Ann (Champlin)  14
HaightMrs. Caroline (Maxson)  14
HaightMary  14
     
LoveridgeE. D.South Street corner of Mill St. 14
LoveridgeFrances E. (Bartlett)  14
LoveridgeGertrude E.  14
LoveridgeGrace C.  14
LoveridgeFrances B.  14
LoveridgeEllen Frances  14
     
LoveridgeErastus: 14
LoverigeRuth Anne (Carey: 14
     
HazenLevi H.Oak Street 14
HazenFrances M. (Tunellet)  14
HazenEllen Frances  14
HazenCharles Cook  14
HazenFerdinand Waters  14
HazenMary  14
HazenKaty adopted14
     
BlossomOrsonLoveridge St. 14
BlossomCharlotte (Loveridge)  14
BlossomEdward L.  14
     
KirkpatrickWm. A. South St. 15
KirkpatrickLouisa (Blossom)  15
KirkpatrickEliza  15
     
BishopAlonzo C.South St. 15
BishopMary J. (Kirkpatrick)  15
BishopEdwin Fay  15
     
SmithRobert : 15
SmithMary (Windsor): 15
SmithElizabeth W.: 15
SmithMary E.: 15
     
McKeeJamesremoved to Tampa Fa 15
McKeeElmira P.: 15
McKeeLaura Josephine: 15
     
EdwardsJoseph: 15
EdwardsMary: 15
EdwardsWilliam: 15
EdwardsAmanda A.: 15
EdwardsSarah Anne: 15
     
LoveridgeN. P.Removed to Coldwater, Michigan 15
LoveridgeMarietta L. (Vance)  15
LoveridgeLivingston L.  15
LoveridgeHenry Clarence  15
LoveridgeWalter Hays  15
LoveridgeEarnest  15
     
JohnsonEdward H.South St. 16
JohnsonHarriet  16
JohnsonHelen Patience  16
     
StoryJames A.South St. 16
StoryAmelia (Dunken)  16
StoryNellie Grace  16
StoryGrace [very faded; may be erased]16
StoryWilliam  16
StoryArchie  16
StoryGrace Winifred  16
     
StorySamuel Jr.removed to Buffalo, NY 16
StoryMary (Dayton)  16
StoryLena  16
StoryEllinor  16
StoryLucy  16
     
SharpeWm. F.South St. 16
SharpeAnne E. (Smith)  16
SmithMinnie Eldora  16
SharpeMartina  16
     
MosesReuben H.removed to Mt. Morris 16
MosesMary L. (Moses)  16
     
OldhamGeorge  16
OldhamEliza  16
WhaleyEmma adopted16
FranklinWillie name crossed out16
OldhamDella  16
     
ArmstrongPhilipMain Street 17
ArmstrongArabella  17
ArmstrongMaria  17
ArmstrongJohn  17
ArmstrongWilliam  17
     
ArmstrongRobt. S.Orchard Street; removed to Main St. 17
ArmstrongHarriet (Wilson)  17
ArmstrongPhilip Wilson  17
     
KirkpatrickDavid removed to Attica, NY; returned ot Cuba, Main St. 17
KirkpatrickJoanna (Armstrong)  17
KirkpatrickIsabelle  17
     
SwiftSimon P.removed to Buffalo 17
SwiftRoxa (Gilford)  17
GuilfordMiss Anna M.  17
SwiftMr. H. J. Swift  17
     
SwiftGeorge DeAultSouth St.; rem to Fredona, NY; ret to Cuba 17
SwiftMary A. (Lewis)  17
SwiftNellie May  17
SwiftArlouine  17
SwiftS. (Mrs.)  17
     
RowleyJ. W. removed to Springfield, Ohio 17
RowleyRebecca (Taylor)  17
RowleyCharles Girdell  17
RowleyFrank Harmon  17
     
StevensW. P.Genesee St. 18
StevensMinerva P.  18
StevensHelen  18
     
CannanAndrew J.removed to Wellsville, NY 18
CannanMrs. Harriet C.  18
CannanMinnie Francis  18
CannanCharles Andrew  18
     
RenwickAlvah GilletteSpring St.To Presby18
RenwickMrs. Mary Ann  18
RenwickMary Ruth  18
RenwickFranklin Gillette   18
RenwickAlvah  18
RenwickEddie  18
     
StanleyNortonremoved to Smethport, Penn. 18
StanleyMaria (Reynolds)  18
StanleyJosie  18
StanleyFred Clarence  18
     
CrossCasper K.Main Street 18
CrossMaria (Armstrong)  18
CrossCornelia A.  18
     
ArmstrongWilliam  18
ArmstrongIda (Root)  18
ArmstrongMary Alice  18
ArmstrongGracie Arabella  18
ArmstrongMabel  18
RootFannie   18
     
MerrilOrrisGenesee St. 19
MerrilEmeline (Hoyl)  19
     
AgateE. A.Spring St. 19
AgateMrs. E. A.  19
AgateEmma  19
AgateMatilda  19
AgateMarshal  19
AgateRalph  19
AgateMaude  19
AgateEllen  19
AgatePercy  19
     
VreelandOliver: 19
VreelandMrs. Oliver (Guilford): 19
     
BradleyMrs. V. Bradleyrem. to Hornellsville; ret. Cuba Maple St. 19
BradleyCarrie A.  19
     
SwiftHarlin J.  19
SwiftMartha A. (Higgins)  19
SwiftLatham Higgins  19
SwiftHubert  19
PartonS.  19
     
KlynesEllen bapt. Sep 18 1846, parents Eliza & Owen Klyne of Kloonkich (Farmer); [see record for additonal informaton]19
KlynesRobert  bapt. June 11, 1848; born May 1 1848; parents Eliza & Owen Klyne [see record of additional information]19
KlynesMargaret bapt. Dec 1, 1851; born Nov 17 1851; parents Eliza & Owen Klyne of Kloonkich (Farmer); [see record for additonal information]19
     
BarkerHenry VanBuren  20
BarkerMrs. Catherine E.  20
BarkerHenry B. V.  20
BarkerMyriaetta Eliza  20
BarkerJohn Ramsey  20
BarkerHelen Mar  20
BarkerEdward Mortimer  20
BarkerCharley  20
     
AshleyJonas JacksonMain Street 20
AshleyMrs. Sarah Julia  20
AshleyFredrick Salmon name crossed out20
AshleyEdward J. J.  20
     
BondElmer Monroeremoved to Buffalo, NY 20
SmithSophia  20
BondJennie Sevira  20
BondCharles Elmer  20
BondLaurance  20
     
PalmerJasperMain Street 20
PalmerEmma (Park)  20
     
NashEdwinremoved 20
NashMrs.   20
NashEdith  20
NashLuty  20
NashLeonard  20
     
BronsonWm. R.removed 20
DouglasMrs. Lucy (Douglas)  20
BronsonAlice  20
BronsonGrant  20
     
OtisGen. C. N. Otis  21
ParkMrs.  21
PalmerMrs. Jasper  21
     
HastingsWarner  21
HastingsMrs. Mary Jane  21
HastingsJennie Maria  21
     
ReynoldsMaj.  21
ReynoldsMrs. Maj.   
ReynoldsFred (crossed out)  21
ReynoldsMrs. Ed.rem. to South ---? 21
ReynoldsHenry Luther  21
     
WayMrs. Maggie (Roberts)  21
WayCecil  21
     
FayMrs.South St. 21
FayMiss Frankie  21
FayJennie  21
     
JayJames A. crossed out21
JayMrs. (Hapgood)  crossed out21
     
HollidayWm.   21
HollidayMrs.   21
     
LockwoodMrs.Prospect St.and her daughter Mrs. Watkins21
    21
SearleMiss aged maiden lady21
CampbellMiss E. South Street near Mr. Oldham21
RootMiss Fannie opposite M. E. meeting house21
DuttonMrs. Dutton :21
McKibbanMrs. milliner on Main St.21
     
WassonEdgar G. South St.22
WassonHellen (Johnson)  22
     
StoneRoy removed New York22
StoneMrs. Mary (Marker)  22
StoneRomaine  22
StoneRichmond  22
MarkerMrs.  22
     
WatkinsMr. :22
Watkins(Lockwood) :22
WatkinsMaude :22
     
KinneyErastusremoved 22
KinneyEmma (Halleck)   22
     
RussellSam. H.Main St. 22
RussellAngelina (Champlain)  22
RussellMiss Martin  22
     
StoryWilliamremoved Elmira NY 22
StoryLettie (Hamer)  22
     
SwiftGeorge H.Maple St. 23
SwiftLucy (Eaton)  23
SwiftHarry  23
SwiftDouglas  23
     
ParkWilliam N.   23
ParkKatie (Hazen)  23
ParkFerdinand  23
ParkCharles  23
ParkEmma  23
     
BrownJohn  23
BrownIsabella (Klyne)  23
BrownJames  23
BrownJohn  23
BrownFanny  23
BrownEdward  23
BrownJoseph   23
BrownBessie  23
BrownEllen  23
     
DaytonEllaremoved to Rochester 23
SwiftStanley  23
ColwellMary  23
     
Hasselback   23

Allegany County, New York Genweb

Churches


Created on ... March 13, 2006
This page is part of the Allegany County, New York GenWeb Site and is not affiliated with any other society or organization.